?

Log in

My giiiiiirl <3<3<3

She tells me to ignore it, and I succeed most of the time, but still....

I want to do even more for her... I was never really comfortable being so much to someone, so I'm not sure how. I just want her to be happy and if I believed in a God, I would pray everyday for her to fully recover, since I cannot do much else.

Aaaaw, it's pure love <3


"Jeg vil være en sæbeboble."
"Du kan være sæben, så er jeg vandet <3"

;_; <3 eek.

Tags:

rauwr

"This time.... I won't get so drunk."
Yah right ^_^'

How come I always end up talking about boobs and bras when I'm drunk? x3



....

.... and I just cut my finger on my laptop. awsum.

Tags:

Jan. 27th, 2010

HVIS JEG TA'R VÆK, TA'R DU SÅ MED?
SÅ FÅR VI SOL
OG KÆRLIGHED
OG BILLIG VIN
OG MAD FRA BÅL
OG KOMMER HJEM, NÅR VINTEREN ER GÅET
MIG OG DIG
TIL SOMMER I EUROPA
MIG OG DIG


....


HVOR EFTERSKOLE KAN DET BLIVE? <3<3<3<3<3 ååååårh kærlighed yaaaaaay!!! *suk* Hvad man ikke vil gøre for at opleve hele lortet igen <3 Ja, jeg er endda frisk på et ugentlig pytteløb og grøn kartoffelmos, overnatning i fjeldet, køkkentjenester, lektietimer (og ALT DET ANDET tilsyneladende nedern som man skulle have sat mere pris på!!) hvis jeg bare kunne bruge endnu et år på den måde <3<3
Hvem vil ligge en hel søndag i en elevator med mig og en masse madrasser?
Nogen der har lyst til at se SAW i samlingssalen?
Hvem vil gøre fredagsrent på værelset, synge om rababerkompot og hyle "na na na na na" en million gange til Hey Jude?
Nogen der vil arrangere et karneval, lysfest (<3), Trysiltur, bunkning, campingtur, tur i byen efter kyskager, juledag, og aaaaaaalt det andet jeg savner så ubeskriveligt meget?
Jeg savner guldfisk, men har dog Pjøka, delfinlampen, mønstret fra væggen, og en del andre ting <3


EIS 07/08 <3

HVIS JEG TA'R VÆK, TA'R DU SÅ MED? TIL SOMMER I EUROPA <3

Iih, den stemning :D!

hum hum hum

A bit pathetic, isn't it?



---------------------


Today, I realized that my math teacher is actually considerate and attentive .__. wow. I feel so bad for sucking at his subject now and not working harder...

--------------------

Tags:

Aw damn

Well, wow, my father stalks me too much on facebook. Fantastic.




Today, I looked into the mirror and really liked what I saw to be my face. Yay.




It's funny, how some things in your life that seems pointless, somehow wraps up to be about something that comes by later on, much closer to you.
Though, I still don't know how to handle it. I don't know what to say to help. At least this time I can be honest.
And it all just makes me want to escape even more than usually. I'm... not good with trouble.

A dream

Today, I looked at apartments for when I move out.
I found a really nice place <3 My babygirl likes it as well <3
The rooms are almost equally big, it's close to everything, there's green areas for our cats, it's cheaper than a 1-room youth home, etc etc. <3<3<3 It seems perfect!
We might go check the area out soon ^^

At first, we just joked about it, but recently... we're both more serious about moving in together ^_^ We're going to make plans soon :D
I think we could make it work. Now I just need to know what I'll study. I'll still take a year off, though. But might travel during early spring instead, and move out early summer ^^
Oh, and I just got a nice part of my grandmother's life insurance. Aside from helping me out A LOT now, it's making sure I don't get in any serious financical trouble before moving out :D + helping me when doing so.
I might buy some of those expensive things that I've wanted for a while now, and then start saving money for travelling + moving out.

I hope it's just going to be me and you, babygirl~<3 + a bar. And three cats <3


Btw, it's called "Lykkebo". Home of happiness.

Happy holidays!

FINALLY!!!
I'm off!
I got a grade 10 (B) on my final project before the holidays which is JUST FINE!!! Much better than expected.
And now I have almost endless amounts of time before having to go back!
Whoooo!

Yaaaaaay!!

I have such a long list filled with nice things I want to do during the holiday~

AND I DON'T HAVE TO STARE AT THEIR FACES AGAIN UNTIL NEXT YEAR!!!!! HELL YEAH!!!

Aaaw damn .___.

As pathetic as it sounds, I think this was the closest I have ever been to "love" at first sight. The more I think about it, the closer I get to that conclusion.
And if it hadn't been for the girlfriend, it would have been he and I for the rest of the night. I think. It felt like it, goddamnit.
There was just this... "something" from the very first moment. Come back here, bitch, and be mine. u_u

Fuckit D:
I just have to walk around in selfpity and have Thea confirm how cute we looked together for a few days, and I'll be over it~<3

Tags:

Yir~

ROCK THE NIGHT!!
Bumped into Sidney Lee yesterday. Luckily, I talked Thea out of wanting to score him xD Haha. These two days with rock the night have been crazy, mostly on Theas account, with mixed feelings and all.... Oh well D: I think I got my share as well. -__-
"I won't kiss you tonight, because I actually have a girlfriend!" aaaw fuck no, not again D:... u___u
(But he was soooooo hot! Never thought I 'd get to lay my hands on a guy like him :p)
I feel sorry for the waitress that I ditched two nights in a row xD She was soooo cute and told me she'd be partying when she got off, but I really just had to go home ^^' .... D:

Oh joy~ was nice 8D

Cher. A very small tribute.

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=L57QMLxhEAU

I mean, can you NOT cry? Or feel like it?
The thing about Cher is that she ALWAYS bids me welcome back when I seek out for the guidance and comfort in her music.

Tags:

Profile

:3
cokerequested
cokerequested

Latest Month

February 2010
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28      

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Taylor Savvy